Category Archives: Human Rights

repost: Hospice Care 原來「臨終」是這樣子的…,明白以後就別再帶給親人痛苦了!

Written by Frank M. Lin 4/20/2017 7:41 am @ Newport Beach, California – My dearest mom passed away in my arms at a hospital 3 years ago at 4/10/2014 in Taipei, Taiwan.  She asked not to get resuscitated and we … Continue reading

Posted in Chinese, 高價值優秀文章, Health & Fitness, Human Rights, Life/Musings, Politics/Societies/World stuff, PSA - public service announcements, Pure Love, Relevant News, Religion, Repost, The dumb/retarded aspects of Taiwan, The Truth, The Realist | Tagged , , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

fuck honda-tech (aka hater-tech)…

Updated 4/12/2017 4:55 pm – fixed some grammar and spelling errors and added few more sentences. Updated 4/11/2017 7:36 pm – added another paragraph above the image… Written by Frank M. Lin 4/11/2017 7:06 am @ Lower Newport Beach Bay, … Continue reading

Posted in Automotive, Honda & Acura, Human Rights, Life/Musings, Politics/Societies/World stuff, PSA - public service announcements, Relevant News, Retrospective, The Dumb/Retarded Aspects of USA, The Truth, The Realist, Uncategorized/Unsorted, USA | Tagged , , , | Leave a comment

repost: 新加坡華人公墓,一個年輕國家的歷史記憶

Written by Frank M. Lin 4/9/2017 7:11 am @ Arcadia, California – I love history.  This large graveyard is of significant historic importance.  We have just passed the 100 centennial memorial for WW1.  WW2 actually wasn’t all that long ago … Continue reading

Posted in Chinese, Chinese stories/history, Cool story, Bro!, East/West/translations, 高價值優秀文章, Human Rights, Life/Musings, Politics/Societies/World stuff, PSA - public service announcements, Relevant News, Repost, Retrospective, Uncategorized/Unsorted | Tagged , , , | Leave a comment

repost: Syria (How do you rebuild a broken heart)「你要怎麼重建一顆心?」敘利亞醫生的一席話,每個字都重重的敲在我心上

Written by Frank M. Lin 4/6/2017 6:12 am @ Arcadia, California – This is a reader submitted write up on a doctor (well a dentist) who was from a wealthy family living Aleppo.  Aleppo was a vibrant city just few … Continue reading

Posted in Chinese, Cool story, Bro!, Donald Trump - The Good, The Bad, The Ugly, 高價值優秀文章, Good Guys List - my heros & inspirations, Human Rights, Life/Musings, Obama is dumb/evil/douch! Don't vote for him in 2012!, OMG WTF BBQ crazy stuff O_O, Politics, Election, Politics/Societies/World stuff, PSA - public service announcements, Relevant News, Religion, Repost, The Truth, The Realist, Uncategorized/Unsorted, USA | Tagged , , | Leave a comment

repost: 好人肯定有好報,讓我們對生命的美好恢復信心 (Why Good Things Happen to Good People)

Written by Frank M. Lin 3/31/2017 4:25 am @ San Francisco, California – I got up about 35 minutes ago about 3:50 am.  Need to get ready for LA trip over the weekend.  Running too close on time to make … Continue reading

Posted in Book Recommendations, chicks/babychicks/kids, Chinese, Cool story, Bro!, East/West/translations, 高價值優秀文章, Good Guys List - my heros & inspirations, Human Rights, Politics/Societies/World stuff, PSA - public service announcements, Pure Love, Relevant News, Repost, Uncategorized/Unsorted, Women/Girl Power | Leave a comment

repost: 我是醫師,我不要被插鼻胃管

Posted by Frank M. Lin 3/21/2017 4:13 am @ San Francisco, California – A very nice article by a doctor talking about the sickness (of the mind) of Taiwanese people.  Lot of old people are getting unnecessary life prolonging healthy services … Continue reading

Posted in Chinese, 高價值優秀文章, Health & Fitness, Human Rights, Life/Musings, Politics/Societies/World stuff, PSA - public service announcements, Pure Love, Relevant News, Repost, The Truth, The Realist, Uncategorized/Unsorted | Leave a comment

PSA: Vault 7 – aka Obama’s CIA’s secret spy tools but they lost it to the enemy…

Written By Frank M. Lin 3/7/2017 6:28 pm @ San Francisco – I’ve been dealing with the annoying battery problem all day today.  Freaking sucks.  I think I might have to look for more advanced battery than lead-acid for the … Continue reading

Posted in Conspiracy Theories/Underground Societies/Twilight Zone, Cool story, Bro!, Human Rights, Military, OMG WTF BBQ crazy stuff O_O, Politics, Election, Politics/Societies/World stuff, PSA - public service announcements, Relevant News, The Dumb/Retarded Aspects of USA, The Truth, The Realist, Uncategorized/Unsorted, USA | Tagged , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

VOTD: Malaysia war documentary,old China tomb, Idi Amin (man eater), child photo of evil people, 5 most bad ass people of all time

Written By Frank M. Lin 2/26/2017 2:52 am @ San Francisco, California – Thanks to the ranch property at Creston , California I have a need to get an agent to represent me.  Her name is Marissa and she is … Continue reading

Posted in Bad Guys - weaklings/evil empires/people on my shit list, Chinese, Chinese stories/history, Cool story, Bro!, East/West/translations, Human Rights, Life/Musings, OMG WTF BBQ crazy stuff O_O, Politics/Societies/World stuff, Retrospective, The Truth, The Realist, TV Shows/Movies & Youtube Video Reviews, Uncategorized/Unsorted, VOTD - Videos Of The Day | Tagged , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

VOTD: Two Great Americans – Henry David Thoreau and Ralph Waldo Emerson

Written By Frank M. Lin 2/9/2017 6:05 am @ San Francisco, California – Today’s VOTD is purely educational and should expand your knowledge and horizon a bit.  These three videos are fantastically well done.  Very concise and packed with information. … Continue reading

Posted in Cool story, Bro!, Good Guys List - my heros & inspirations, Human Rights, Life/Musings, Literature, Culture, Prominent Figures, Politics/Societies/World stuff, PSA - public service announcements, Relevant News, Religion, Retrospective, The Good Bits of USA, Uncategorized/Unsorted, VOTD - Videos Of The Day | Tagged , , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

VOTD: father/daughter dance, passenger asleep, ferrocell, 5 awesome inventions, BMW M6 Gran Coupe + bonus vids

Written By Frank M. Lin 2/6/2017 5:31 am @ Golden Gate Park, California Such a hip dad.  He’s gotta be a wonderful dad to his daughter.  He’s got some moves.  I see a segment of Bollywood sequence.  ha ha. This … Continue reading

Posted in Automotive, Aviation, BMW, Car Videos, chicks/babychicks/kids, Cool story, Bro!, Flying Vehicles, Airplanes, Helicopters, Funny/LOL, Gym/Weight Lifting/Training Sessions, Health & Fitness, Human Rights, Life/Musings, OMG WTF BBQ crazy stuff O_O, Politics/Societies/World stuff, PSA - public service announcements, Pure Love, Relevant News, Technology/Modern Marvels, The Dumb/Retarded Aspects of USA, The Good Bits of USA, Transportation, Uncategorized/Unsorted, USA, VOTD - Videos Of The Day, Women/Girl Power | Tagged , , , , , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment