Category Archives: chicks/babychicks/kids

I adore girls of all ages especially the cute ones. Since I was young I’ve enjoy watching baby girls having fun playing and such. Me and my little sister (7 years younger) always had a code to signal each other when we spot a cutie near by. Good times. I also love kids both boys and girls because of their pure innocence. Being around them I get to act like a kid again. It’s so much fun.

repost: 好人肯定有好報,讓我們對生命的美好恢復信心 (Why Good Things Happen to Good People)

Written by Frank M. Lin 3/31/2017 4:25 am @ San Francisco, California – I got up about 35 minutes ago about 3:50 am.  Need to get ready for LA trip over the weekend.  Running too close on time to make … Continue reading

Posted in Book Recommendations, chicks/babychicks/kids, Chinese, Cool story, Bro!, East/West/translations, 高價值優秀文章, Good Guys List - my heros & inspirations, Human Rights, Politics/Societies/World stuff, PSA - public service announcements, Pure Love, Relevant News, Repost, Uncategorized/Unsorted, Women/Girl Power | Leave a comment

PSA: Aitzaz Hasan

Written By Frank M. Lin 3/16/2017 10:57 pm – I forgot how but I randomly came across this young man about 6 weeks ago.  He is a young hero from Pakistan.  On January 4th 2014 he sacrificed his life saving … Continue reading

Posted in chicks/babychicks/kids, Cool story, Bro!, Good Guys List - my heros & inspirations, Life/Musings, OMG WTF BBQ crazy stuff O_O, Politics/Societies/World stuff, PSA - public service announcements, Pure Love, Relevant News, Repost, Uncategorized/Unsorted | Tagged , , | Leave a comment

VOTD: father/daughter dance, passenger asleep, ferrocell, 5 awesome inventions, BMW M6 Gran Coupe + bonus vids

Written By Frank M. Lin 2/6/2017 5:31 am @ Golden Gate Park, California Such a hip dad.  He’s gotta be a wonderful dad to his daughter.  He’s got some moves.  I see a segment of Bollywood sequence.  ha ha. This … Continue reading

Posted in Automotive, Aviation, BMW, Car Videos, chicks/babychicks/kids, Cool story, Bro!, Flying Vehicles, Airplanes, Helicopters, Funny/LOL, Gym/Weight Lifting/Training Sessions, Health & Fitness, Human Rights, Life/Musings, OMG WTF BBQ crazy stuff O_O, Politics/Societies/World stuff, PSA - public service announcements, Pure Love, Relevant News, Technology/Modern Marvels, The Dumb/Retarded Aspects of USA, The Good Bits of USA, Transportation, Uncategorized/Unsorted, USA, VOTD - Videos Of The Day, Women/Girl Power | Tagged , , , , , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

repost: 12-year-old is abducted and beaten by men, then 3 lions save her life

Written By Frank M. Lin 1/25/2017 6:24 am @ Union City, California – file this under omgwtfbbq…  you just can’t make this stuff up!!  The better story would be the lions ate the men.  I have zero sympathy for children … Continue reading

Posted in Bad Guys - weaklings/evil empires/people on my shit list, chicks/babychicks/kids, Cool story, Bro!, Dogs & Cats, Animals & Pets, Human Rights, Life/Musings, OMG WTF BBQ crazy stuff O_O, Politics/Societies/World stuff, Repost, Uncategorized/Unsorted | Leave a comment

repost: The Real Problem When It Comes to Diversity and Asian-Americans (Time Magazine Oct. 2014)

Written By Frank M. Lin 1/18/2017 2:52 am @ Hayward, California – randomly came across this very nice piece about Asian-Americans and the stereotypes and racism…  I am NOT a fan of affirmative action.  Lot of hispanics and blacks get … Continue reading

Posted in chicks/babychicks/kids, Human Rights, Life/Musings, Politics, Election, Politics/Societies/World stuff, PSA - public service announcements, Relevant News, Repost, Retrospective, The Dumb/Retarded Aspects of USA, The Truth, The Realist, Uncategorized/Unsorted, USA | Leave a comment

repost: Ex-Attorney Wins Bikram Choudhury’s Entire Yoga Empire, Including His Luxury Car Collection

Written By Frank M. Lin 1/6/2017 3:44 am @ San Francisco, California – lmao. finally! i knew bikram had way too much ego. he is a douchebag. yoga guru yes, decent human being? not really… he’s a greedy bastard that got … Continue reading

Posted in Bad Guys - weaklings/evil empires/people on my shit list, Bikram Yoga, Bikram Yoga, chicks/babychicks/kids, Cool story, Bro!, Health & Fitness, Human Rights, Kibram Yoga, Life/Musings, OMG WTF BBQ crazy stuff O_O, PSA - public service announcements, Relevant News, Repost, The Truth, The Realist, Uncategorized/Unsorted, USA | Leave a comment

repost: FHM: North Korean hot babes 讓我們給脫北成功的北韓正妹一點愛(小心金正恩的砲刑啊

Written By Frank M. Lin 1/4/2017 5:51 am @ San Francisco, California – Randomly came across this article from FHM Taiwan International Chinese Edition.  I was reading about an article praising the movie Rogue One.  Yesterday I had posted about … Continue reading

Posted in chicks/babychicks/kids, Chinese, Cool story, Bro!, East/West/translations, Human Rights, Politics/Societies/World stuff, POTD - Photos of the Day, Uncategorized/Unsorted | Leave a comment

repost: 青春光華與滄桑心境 解讀忘年交 (friendships with large age gap)

Written by Frank M. Lin 12/19/2016 3:58 am @ San Francisco, California – hmm just woke up a 5 minutes past 3 am.  I just had a big block of sleep from 10:40 pm last night so this is solid … Continue reading

Posted in chicks/babychicks/kids, Chinese, Chinese stories/history, Cool story, Bro!, East/West/translations, 高價值優秀文章, Good Guys List - my heros & inspirations, Human Rights, Life/Musings, PSA - public service announcements, Relevant News, Repost, The Good Bits of USA, The Truth, The Realist, USA | Leave a comment

repost: Excellent summary of the conflict in Syria by Ronald Rogers

Update 3:57 pm – added additional summary info about the Syria conflict from wiki…  go to bottom of the page for the update.  also here is a summary of casualties: Written by Frank M. Lin 12/14/2016 3:19 pm @ San … Continue reading

Posted in Bad Guys - weaklings/evil empires/people on my shit list, chicks/babychicks/kids, Conspiracy Theories/Underground Societies/Twilight Zone, Human Rights, Life/Musings, Obama is dumb/evil/douch! Don't vote for him in 2012!, Politics/Societies/World stuff, PSA - public service announcements, Relevant News, Religion, Repost, The Truth, The Realist | Leave a comment

VOTD: Poor baby girls… my heart is broken on the last one.

Updated 12/3/2016 5:44 am – After a bit more research it looks Safyre is being cared for by a great loving family.  Time will heal her wounds.  I also added 3 positive news articles about her at the bottom. Written … Continue reading

Posted in chicks/babychicks/kids, Life/Musings, OMG WTF BBQ crazy stuff O_O, Uncategorized/Unsorted, VOTD - Videos Of The Day | Leave a comment