Category Archives: Cool story, Bro!

PSA: “The Deep Rot of American Journalism” -Matt Taibbi & Chris Hedges

Written by Frank M. Lin June 9th, 2019 – I put this two video on my watch list several weeks ago and finally got around to watch them.  This is actual journalism.  I highly recommend setting aside some time to … Continue reading

Posted in AKMEE Engineering, Conspiracy Theories/Underground Societies/Twilight Zone, Cool story, Bro!, Good Guys List - my heros & inspirations, Life/Musings, Literature, Culture, Prominent Figures, Politics/Societies/World stuff, PSA - public service announcements, Relevant News, The Dumb/Retarded Aspects of USA, The Truth, The Realist, TV Shows/Movies & Youtube Video Reviews, USA, VOTD - Videos Of The Day | Leave a comment

repost: 美國大肆渲染“稀土危機”的真相:美國稀土儲量佔世界第二!

Written by Frank M. Lin May 20th, 2019 4:50 pm @ New Taipei City, Taiwan – With the trade wars between USA and China appearing to be escalating, one subject of interest is rare earth metals.  This particular article was … Continue reading

Posted in AKMEE Engineering, Chinese, Conspiracy Theories/Underground Societies/Twilight Zone, Cool story, Bro!, 高價值優秀文章, Military, Politics/Societies/World stuff, Relevant News, Repost, USA | Leave a comment

Retrospective: Formula 1 blown diffuser explained… FK8 CTR R&D

Written by Frank M. Lin May 9th, 2019 7:47 am – While working up close and personal with a 2017 Honda Honda Civic Type-R I was able to see all the little details it has for air flow management.  While … Continue reading

Posted in AKMEE Engineering, Automotive, Cool story, Bro!, Formula 1, Honda & Acura, OMG WTF BBQ crazy stuff O_O, Retrospective, Technology/Modern Marvels | Leave a comment

VOTD: Kick ass Table Tennis Robot, 5G explained, worrisome 5G tech as weapon, GSW vs. HOU

Written by Frank M. Lin 05/02/2019 3:36 pm @ Miao-Li, Taiwan Excellent demonstration of AI and robotics. Excellent information about how 5G works…  my favorite is beam forming but apparently that’s old military tech that’s been around for a while. … Continue reading

Posted in 5G, AKMEE Engineering, Conspiracy Theories/Underground Societies/Twilight Zone, Cool story, Bro!, Health & Fitness, Human Rights, Life/Musings, PSA - public service announcements, Relevant News, Robotics, Technology/Modern Marvels, USA, VOTD - Videos Of The Day | Leave a comment

PSA/repost: Documentation reveals hypocritical double standards of Church & Vatican: Callboys, pedophilia and financial scandals

Written by Frank M. Lin April 29th, 2019 1:02 am – This is a major reason why I despise most large organized religions.  Almost always, in large groups of people where there is structure, money and power involved there will … Continue reading

Posted in Bad Guys - weaklings/evil empires/people on my shit list, Body/Mind/Spirit Connections, chicks/babychicks/kids, Conspiracy Theories/Underground Societies/Twilight Zone, Cool story, Bro!, Human Rights, Life/Musings, name dropping/me showing off my awesomeness lol, OMG WTF BBQ crazy stuff O_O, Politics/Societies/World stuff, PSA - public service announcements, Relevant News, Religion, Repost, The Truth, The Realist | Leave a comment

repost: Shenta Tsai Interview: Taiwan’s EV Rebel

Written by Frank M. lin April 18th, 2019 3:49 am @ Shilin, Taipei, Taiwan – I had shared this article on my FB recently but I think not many people have read it.  I had re-read the article again and … Continue reading

Posted in AKMEE Engineering, Battery Technology, Bicycle/Motorcycle/Scooter, Cool story, Bro!, Entrepreneur, Good Guys List - my heros & inspirations, name dropping/me showing off my awesomeness lol, Relevant News, Repost, Taiwan aka Formosa, Technology/Modern Marvels, The good bits of Taiwan, Transportation | Tagged | Leave a comment

repost: From Startup To Unicorn: How Meero Is On Its Way To Achieving This Coveted Rank

Written by Frank M. Lin April 10th, 2019 3:00 am @ Yilan, Taiwan – Haven’t posted a blog in a while.  I just read this article and thought it is worthy of a repost blog entry.  🙂  This is a … Continue reading

Posted in AKMEE Engineering, Cool story, Bro!, Entrepreneur, Politics/Societies/World stuff, Relevant News, Repost, USA, Women/Girl Power | Tagged , , , , | Leave a comment

Retrospective: 2013/2014 AKMEE Engineering 4-2-1 B18C prototype full titanium header (used and colorful)

Written by Frank M. Lin 2/22/2019 3:06 am @ Niles Canyon, California – It seems like I never wrote an actual blog entry for the original titanium prototype.  What a shame!  I did however shared it as a google photo … Continue reading

Posted in AKMEE Engineering, Automotive, Cool story, Bro!, Fabrications/Welding/Machining/Manufacturing, Honda & Acura, Japan, JDM cars and culture, Retrospective | Leave a comment

repost: Radical Integration of Self: Strong Back, Soft Front, Wild Heart

Written on 2/21/2019 12:47 am – I came across this article by chance few days ago.  First I only glanced over it quickly but thought to myself the piece seems rather interesting.  Then eventually I found some spare time and … Continue reading

Posted in AKMEE Engineering, Body/Mind/Spirit Connections, Cool story, Bro!, 高價值優秀文章, Good Guys List - my heros & inspirations, Life/Musings, Politics/Societies/World stuff, PSA - public service announcements, Relevant News, Repost, The Truth, The Realist, Uncategorized/Unsorted | Leave a comment

VOTD: NEO, Bloomberg on Cryptos, Theranos, Penguins

Written by Frank M. Lin 2/5/2019 4:04 pm @ Union City, California – did 5:30 am bikram yoga class and came home to eat breakfast.  while cooking i watched several videos.  i’ve gotten interest in crypto seriously since Q1 of 2018 … Continue reading

Posted in Bikram Yoga, Cool story, Bro!, Dogs & Cats, Animals & Pets, name dropping/me showing off my awesomeness lol, OMG WTF BBQ crazy stuff O_O, Relevant News, VOTD - Videos Of The Day, Women/Girl Power | Leave a comment