Category Archives: The dumb/retarded aspects of Taiwan

repost: Humans are far scarier than ghosts 跟鬼比起來,人可怕多了!天生陰陽眼、宮廟從業10年,她道出台灣最醜惡一面

Written by Frank M. Lin 4/21/2017 9:51 am @ Newport Beach, California – This is the story of a Taiwan medium…  She was borned with the gift to see and communicate with ghosts and has had the ability ever since … Continue reading

Posted in Body/Mind/Spirit Connections, Chinese, Chinese stories/history, Cool story, Bro!, East/West/translations, 高價值優秀文章, Good Guys List - my heros & inspirations, Health & Fitness, Life/Musings, OMG WTF BBQ crazy stuff O_O, Politics/Societies/World stuff, PSA - public service announcements, Pure Love, Relevant News, Religion, Repost, Taiwan aka Formosa, The dumb/retarded aspects of Taiwan, The good bits of Taiwan, The Truth, The Realist, Uncategorized/Unsorted, Women/Girl Power, 佛教 Buddhism | Tagged , , , , , | Leave a comment

repost: Hospice Care 原來「臨終」是這樣子的…,明白以後就別再帶給親人痛苦了!

Written by Frank M. Lin 4/20/2017 7:41 am @ Newport Beach, California – My dearest mom passed away in my arms at a hospital 3 years ago at 4/10/2014 in Taipei, Taiwan.  She asked not to get resuscitated and we … Continue reading

Posted in Chinese, 高價值優秀文章, Health & Fitness, Human Rights, Life/Musings, Politics/Societies/World stuff, PSA - public service announcements, Pure Love, Relevant News, Religion, Repost, The dumb/retarded aspects of Taiwan, The Truth, The Realist | Tagged , , , , , , , , , | Leave a comment

VOTD: the ocean is weird, mystical and fantastic!

Updated 12/11/2016 5:51 am – O_O OMG WTF. I think since 2012 we are entering into the high vibration state and we will see more of ancient stuff becoming relevant Old dinosaurs in recent times? That’s not crazy at all, what’s … Continue reading

Posted in Aliens/ET's/UFO's, Cool story, Bro!, East/West/translations, Good Guys List - my heros & inspirations, Life/Musings, OMG WTF BBQ crazy stuff O_O, Politics/Societies/World stuff, Relevant News, Taiwan aka Formosa, Technology/Modern Marvels, The dumb/retarded aspects of Taiwan, Uncategorized/Unsorted, VOTD - Videos Of The Day | Leave a comment

Taiwan SUCKS: 產品沒在台灣賣也會被罰?台灣政府總逼企業出走!

Written by Frank M. Lin 11/07/2016 5:07 pm @ Union City, California – How STUPID is the Taiwan government to be issuing penalties for this?  I’m furious.  FUCK Taiwan’s stupid ass Government. People in charge are completely IDIOTS. They lack … Continue reading

Posted in Health & Fitness, Relevant News, Repost, Taiwan aka Formosa, The dumb/retarded aspects of Taiwan, Uncategorized/Unsorted | Leave a comment

VOTD: octopus trick, deepstaria, Mg battery, e-bike tricks, cycling robot, Falklands Islands war, 鄭南榕 memorical

Posted 6/29/2014 3:35 pm @ La Courneuve, Paris, France – few more great videos that I’m booking marking VOTD style. Sooooo trick.  Remember the thermoptics camouflage suit from Ghost In The Shell’s Major Motoko Kusanagi?  Nature does it better.  I ❤ … Continue reading

Posted in Battery Technology, Bicycle/Motorcycle/Scooter, Chinese stories/history, East/West/translations, Good Guys List - my heros & inspirations, Human Rights, Music Soundtracks/Videos, OMG WTF BBQ crazy stuff O_O, Politics/Societies/World stuff, Relevant News, Taiwan aka Formosa, The dumb/retarded aspects of Taiwan, The good bits of Taiwan, Transportation, Uncategorized/Unsorted, VOTD - Videos Of The Day | Tagged , , , , , , | Leave a comment

[子宮頸癌] 默克藥廠前醫師預測 HPV疫苗嘉喜將是醫界最大醜聞 Merck’s Former Doctor Predicts that Gardasil will Become the Greatest Medical Scandal of All Time

Posted Saturday 5/10/2014 2:18 pm @ Taipei, Taiwan – I’ve been saying this for few years ever since the HPV vaccine was announced and there was a USA wide national push to get all the girls vaccinated.  Evil stuff and … Continue reading

Posted in Bad Guys - weaklings/evil empires/people on my shit list, chicks/babychicks/kids, East/West/translations, Good Guys List - my heros & inspirations, Health & Fitness, Human Rights, Politics/Societies/World stuff, PSA - public service announcements, Relevant News, Repost, Taiwan aka Formosa, The dumb/retarded aspects of Taiwan, The good bits of Taiwan, The Truth, The Realist, Uncategorized/Unsorted | Tagged , , , | 1 Comment

中國大陸電視劇《天地民心》祁寯藻 – 四朝文臣 三代帝師 Excellent Chinese drama about serving the people.

Posted Thursday 5/8/2014 10:24 am @ Taipei, Taiwan – I just came across this Chinese drama while channel surfing to catch some NBA playoffs action.  I was immediately drawn by its content.  I did a quick search and after watching … Continue reading

Posted in Chinese stories/history, Good Guys List - my heros & inspirations, Human Rights, Life/Musings, Politics/Societies/World stuff, Relevant News, Taiwan aka Formosa, The dumb/retarded aspects of Taiwan, The good bits of Taiwan, The Truth, The Realist, TV Shows/Movies & Youtube Video Reviews, Uncategorized/Unsorted, VOTD - Videos Of The Day | Leave a comment

PSA: 陳真醫生談服貿、禁食反核 & 確實的核能安全 常識與學位之-3 勿把台灣老百姓當傻瓜

Updated 4/26/2014 4:14 am @ Taipei, Taiwan – The issue of 4th Nuclear Power Plant in Taiwan is actually very very old.  I found an interesting political commentary that talks about the history of the issue – 陳真醫生談服貿、禁食反核四.  I especially find … Continue reading

Posted in Bad Guys - weaklings/evil empires/people on my shit list, Good Guys List - my heros & inspirations, Politics/Societies/World stuff, PSA - public service announcements, Relevant News, Repost, Taiwan aka Formosa, The dumb/retarded aspects of Taiwan, The good bits of Taiwan, The Truth, The Realist | Tagged , | Leave a comment

repost: 公視的核心價值是甚麼? What is the core value of PBS stations?

Posted on 4/18/2014 6:45 am @ Taipei, Taiwan – i support the host!  i bet you there are underlying/hidden political pressure coming from the political parties/people that are currently in power.  what a bunch of shady ass mofo’s. source: http://www.civilmedia.tw/archives/17635 公視的核心價值是甚麼? 發佈於 … Continue reading

Posted in Bad Guys - weaklings/evil empires/people on my shit list, East/West/translations, Good Guys List - my heros & inspirations, Politics/Societies/World stuff, PSA - public service announcements, Relevant News, Repost, Taiwan aka Formosa, The dumb/retarded aspects of Taiwan, The good bits of Taiwan | Tagged , , , , | Leave a comment

[爆料] 服貿爭議的背後 [EXPOSED] The Real Story behind the debate of Service Pact Agreement in Taiwan…

Posted 3/27/2014 2:10 am @ Kao-Shiung, Taiwan – I haven’t written much about the Taiwan student’s demonstrations and the debate between the people who are for/against the service pact agreement because I knew there was a bigger picture.  Well, finally some … Continue reading

Posted in Chinese stories/history, Cool story, Bro!, Good Guys List - my heros & inspirations, Human Rights, Life/Musings, Politics/Societies/World stuff, PSA - public service announcements, Relevant News, Repost, Retrospective, Taiwan aka Formosa, The dumb/retarded aspects of Taiwan, The good bits of Taiwan | Tagged , | Leave a comment