VOTD: father/daughter dance, passenger asleep, ferrocell, 5 awesome inventions, BMW M6 Gran Coupe + bonus vids

Written By Frank M. Lin 2/6/2017 5:31 am @ Golden Gate Park, California

Such a hip dad.  He’s gotta be a wonderful dad to his daughter.  He’s got some moves.  I see a segment of Bollywood sequence.  ha ha.

This is some funny ish.  lol. he is really out of shape.

Hmm rather interesting little device…

5 awesome inventions.  The first one is fire warning system for slums or other high density area with strong fire hazard.  It can save a lot of lives!!  I love this type of applied technology that will better the world…  the last one personal-copter is pretty crazy.  Does it have safety features built in like auto hover?!?!  Crazy.

omg wtf!!  I always thought 6 series were coupe’s only.  I didn’t know they made the 4 door version few years ago.  This is pretty bad ass.  Super long wheelbase, at 4500 lbs weight it actually seems relatively light for such a large car.  Since becoming a BMW owner few weeks ago I’ve been noticing lot of BMW now.  Their modern fleet is very impressive.  I love it.

Bonus videos:

Wow, some strong ass people here.  Very inspiring.

Susette Kelo is a warrior! I love her spirit. She fought for what she believe in. She is amazing. ❤ Thanks for bringing this story to film

Lol these peeps are high AF.  LMAO.

Advertisements

About GhettoRacer

racer, driver coach, taoist, yogi, dreamweaver, bballer, rebel, philosopher, entrepreneur, kiva, lonewolf, vagabond, photo/video shooter, storyteller
This entry was posted in Automotive, Aviation, BMW, Car Videos, chicks/babychicks/kids, Cool story, Bro!, Flying Vehicles, Airplanes, Helicopters, Funny/LOL, Gym/Weight Lifting/Training Sessions, Health & Fitness, Human Rights, Life/Musings, OMG WTF BBQ crazy stuff O_O, Politics/Societies/World stuff, PSA - public service announcements, Pure Love, Relevant News, Technology/Modern Marvels, The Dumb/Retarded Aspects of USA, The Good Bits of USA, Transportation, Uncategorized/Unsorted, USA, VOTD - Videos Of The Day, Women/Girl Power and tagged , , , , , , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s